Dual Band 2.4G&5G FTTH 4GE+4WIFI+1POTS+1USB 5dBi 4 Antennas AC XPON GPON ONU For ZTE

Cost

MOQ: 1 Pieces Unit Price: $35.00
Contact Seller for more details
Port/Origin
GuangZhou
Shenzhen
Production Capacity
5000 Pieces / Day
Payment Terms
PayPal, Western Union, Alibaba

Product Specifications

PON InterfaceTransmission distance: 20KM
WavelengthTX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical InterfaceSC/UPC Connector
Design SchemeRTL9607C+RTL8192FR(2.4G)+RTL8812ER(5G)+Si32192 BOB(RTL8290B)
Chip SpecCPU 950MHz,DDR2 128MB
FlashSPI NAND Flash 128MB
LAN Interface4 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
USBStandard USB2.0
LED9 LED, For Status of PWR、LOS、PON、LAN1~LAN4、2.4G、5.8G
Push-Button2 ,For Function of Reset and WPS
Power SupplyDC 12V/1A
Power Consumption≤6W
Dimension248mm×158mm×192mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight0.3Kg
Storing ConditionTemperature: -30℃~+60℃
Product Description

1. Overview

* HUR4001XR is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions.The carrier-class FTTH application provides data and video service access .
* HUR4001XR is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It could switch automatically into EPON mode or GPON mode when access to the EPON OLT and GPON OLT.
* HUR4001XR adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service guarantees to
meet the technical performance of EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X
2. Functional Feature
* Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
* Support Route mode for PPPoE/DHCP/Static IP and Bridge mode
* Support IPv4 and IPv6
* Support 4G&5.8G WIFI and Multiple SSID
* Support SIP Proctol for Voip Service
* Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
* Support Port Mapping and Loop-Detect
* Support Firewall function and ACL function
* Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature
* Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
* Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system